Below you will find a list of the groups that registered for the 2017 Biennial Convention.

registered attendees

If a chapter does not have any names listed then they currently do not have any brothers registered.

  1. University of Alaska Anchorage
  2. Arizona State University
    • Cormac O'Donovan - Collegiate
    • Michael Smith - Collegiate
  3. Bridgewater State University
    • Kyle Bueno - Collegiate
    • Michael Dwyer - Collegiate
  4. California State University, Fullerton
    • Johnny Walker - Alumnus
  5. Case Western University (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Robert Stalder - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
  6. University of Cincinnati
    • Samuel Heng - Collegiate
    • Nathan Oliver - Collegiate
  7. City College of New York
    • Gregory Stein -Alumnus (Foundation Board)
  8. Colorado State University
  9. DePaul University
    • David Bolgrien - Alumnus
    • Sean Stephenson - Alumnus (Guest - Mindie Kniss)
  10. University of Detroit Mercy
    • Leo Antrasian - Alumnus
    • James Popyk - Collegiate
    • Joseph Zerbst - Collegiate
  11. Duquesne University
    • Shane Buckley - Collegiate
    • Nicholas Cipriano - Collegiate
    • Dustin Coccia - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
    • Dante DiPietro - Collegiate
    • Jake Ivory - Collegiate
    • Cameron McKinley - Collegiate
    • Justin Sines - Alumnus
  12. Eastern Illinois University
    • James Bosonetta - Collegiate
    • Ben DeLost - Alumnus
    • Hugo Escobar - Collegiate
  13. Fairfield University
    • James Lombard - Alumnus
  14. George Mason University
    • Tom Moore - Alumnus
  15. University of Georgia
    • Carter Black - Alumnus (Guest - Nona Dowling)
    • Jeff Jowdy - Alumnun (Foundation Board President)
    • Mike Price - Alumnus
  16. Georgia Southern University
    • Tyler Groover - Collegiate (UGAC)
    • Nolan Jackson - Collegiate
    • Will Mast - Collegiate
  17. Georgia Institute of Technology (Pre-paid Registration)
    • William Bateman - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
    • John Covert - Alumnus (Guest - Pam Covert)
    • Jared Van Den Heuvel - Collegiate
  18. Hofstra University
    • David Capodanno - Collegiate
    • Sean Grealy - Alumnus (Convention Recorder)
    • Joe Moncada - Alumnus
    • Conrad Opozda - Collegiate
  19. University of Illinois
    • Christian Fernandez - Collegiate
    • Nicholas Pugesek - Collegiate
  20. University of Iowa
  21. Iowa State University
    • Brandon Devine - Collegiate
    • Danny Fritsche - Collegiate
    • John Jordan - Alumnus
    • Andrew Mercer - Collegiate
    • Juan Skorey - Collegiate
  22. Kansas State University
    • Doug Dilling - Alumnus (Fraternity Board & Fraternity Board Candidate) (Guest - Jeremy Musko)
    • Jared Grieve - Collegiate
    • Steve Hollander - Alumnus (Foundation Board) (Guest - Lynn)
    • Andy Kowal - Alumnus (Guest - Aly Kowal)
    • Paul Restivo - Alumnus
    • Benjamin Walberg - Collegiate
  23. LaSalle University
    • Kenneth Heys - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
    • Michael Stahler - Alumnus
    • Henry Stoughton - Alumnus
  24. Lehigh University
    • Matthew Boorman - Collegiate
    • Walker Finlay - Collegiate
  25. Lewis University
    • Stephen Campbell - Collegiate
    • Stephen Lee - Alumnus
    • Joseph Przybyla - Alumnus (Fraternity Board Treasurer)
    • Kamil Szopa - Collegiate
  26. University of Louisiana at Lafayette (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Boysie Bollinger - Alumnus
    • Miles Carrier - Collegiate
    • Phil DeBaillon - Alumnus
    • Kyle Duplantis - Collegiate
    • Keith Morel - Collegiate
    • Justin Soniat - Alumnus
    • Ross Walters - Alumnus (Fraternity Board Secretary)
  27. Louisiana State University
    • Mike Callais - Alumnus (Guest - Blanche)
  28. University of Massachusetts Dartmouth (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Christopher Litchfield - Collegiate
  29. Massachusetts Institute of Technology (Pre-paid Registration)
  30. University of Missouri
    • Ted Hellman - Alumnus
  31. Missouri University of Science and Technology
    • Brendan Floretta - Collegiate
    • Trevor Gehlert - Collegiate
    • Nathan Rues - Alumnus (Fraternity Board)
  32. National-At-Large
    • Keith Harsbarger - Alumnus
    • William Ryan - Alumnus
  33. University of Nebraska-Lincoln
    • Mark Casper - Collegiate (UGAC)
    • Benjamin Hintz - Collegiate
    • Tyler Matson - Collegiate
  34. University of New Hampshire
    • Daniel Bureau - Alumnus (Fraternity Board & Fraternity Board Candidate)
  35. Nicholls State University
    • Sammy Castalano - Alumnus
    • Glynn Holmes - Collegiate
    • Demetrius Stewart - Collegiate
    • Jerry Traigle - Alumus (Foundation Board)
  36. Northern Illinois University
    • Eddy Garcia - Collegiate
    • Anthony Preston - Alumnus
    • Tebin Thomas - Collegiate
  37. Ohio University
    • Scott Bova - Alumnus
    • Evan Massie - Collegiate
    • Austin Prestridge - Collegiate
  38. Ohio State University
    • Christopher Brie - Collegiate
    • Douglas Guzior - Collegiate
  39. Pennsylvania State University (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Kevin McCarroll - Alumnus (Foundation Board Treasurer)
    • Matthew Whitaker - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
  40. University of Pittsburgh
    • Jacob Centra - Collegiate (UGAC)
    • Reed Karsh - Alumnus
    • James Kern - Collegiate
    • Adam Lock - Collegiate
  41. Purdue University
    • George Crabtree - Collegiate
    • Mike Dickow - Alumnus
    • Larry Dorocke - Alumnus (Fraternity Board President) (Guest - Diane Dorocke)
    • James Ghera - Collegiate
    • Steve Helm - Collegiate
    • Noah Wilson - Collegiate
  42. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
    • Vignesh Baby - Collegiate
    • Tom Fressilli - Alumnus
    • Robert Riggs - Alumnus 
    • Michael Van Poots - Alumnus (Fraternity Board Candidate)
    • Harry Waskow - Collegiate
  43. San Diego State University (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Sean Guardian - Alumnus
    • George Scott - Collegiate 
    • Christopher Thomas - Collegiate
  44. University of San Diego
    • Mason Daniels - Collegiate
    • Hector Herrada - Collegiate
    • Max Jasper - Alumnus (Fraternity Board) (Alex Crownhart - Guest)
  45. Seton Hall University
    • Jon Little - Collegiate
    • Nicholas Scalera - Alumnus
    • Jason Supplee - Collegiate (UGAC)
    • Chris Vandeweghe - Collegiate
  46. Slippery Rock University
    • Eugene Ney - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
  47. University of South Dakota
    • Ben Chleborad - Collegiate
    • Quentin Judas - Collegiate
  48. St. Francis University
    • Maxwell Flaugh - Collegiate
    • Will Guzic - Collegiate
  49. Syracuse University
    • Zach Hyman - Collegiate
    • Jacob Keller - Collegiate
  50. Temple University
    • Brendon Albert - Alumnus
    • Frank Lo - Alumnus
    • Lan Pham - Collegiate
    • Ed Solvibile - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
  51. University of Texas at Austin (Pre-paid Registration)
    • Odie Gomez - Collegiate
    • Adrian Gonzalez - Alumnus (Fraternity Board Vice President) (Guest - Monica)
  52. Texas A&M University-Kingsville
    • Mike Gonzalez - Alumnus
  53. University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
    • Luis Chavarria - Collegiate
    • Cesar Pena - Collegiate
    • Anthony San Miguel - Collegiate
  54. Trine University
    • Jon Blanton - Collegiate (Fraternity Board)
    • Collin Butler - Collegiate
    • Drew Clark - Collegiate
    • Seth Ware - Alumnus
  55. University of Washington (Pre-paid Registration)
  56. Washington State University
    • Isaiah Adona - Alumnus
    • Paul Allen - Alumnus
    • Colby Larson - Collegiate
    • Tanner Moyer - Collegiate
    • Kyle O'Malley - Alumnus
    • Steve Wymer - Alumnus
  57. Western Illinois University
    • Dennis Gullo - Alumnus (Foundation Board)
    • Kevin Lampe - Alumnus (Foundation Board) (Guest - Kitty Kurth)
  58. University of Wisconsin
    • Zachary Bado - Collegiate
    • David Moran - Collegiate
  59. Worcester Polytechnic Institute
    • Michael Brooks - Collegiate
    • Luke Buquicchio - Collegiate
    • Daniel DeCiero - Alumnus
    • Matthew Runkle - Alumnus (Fraternity Board Candidate)(Guest - Blair Clarkson)
    • Jacob St Germain - Collegiate